Oyo State College Of Nursing & Midwifery Eleyele Ibadan

Oyo State School Of Nursing & Midwifery Eleyele Ibadan

The following candidates who were successful at the recently conducted entrance examinations and

interview into Oyo State College of Nursing and Midwifery, Eleyele, Ibadan have been offered

provisional admission into the Nursing Programme of the College:

 

2019/2020 NURSING MERIT LIST

S/N

NAMES

STATE/LGAS

1.

ADEKOLA, ADEBAYO BOLUWATIFE

AFIJIO

2.

ADELEKE, DAMILOLA ADEDAPO

IBARAPA EAST

3.

ATANDA, STELLA OLAOLUWA

KAJOLA

4.

ADEWOLE, AYOMIDE OLUWASEYI

OGO-OLUWA

5.

ADEAGBO, BLESSING MAYOWA

ATISBO

6.

ADETUNJI, MERCY OLUWATIMILEHIN

EGBEDA

7.

AJEIGBE, PIUS OLUWAGBEMILEKE

IWAJOWA

8.

AFOLABI, OLUWAFUNMILAYO OLUWALOBA

OYO EAST

9.

OLADAYO, EUNICE ADEOLA

EGBEDA

10.

AJANI, AYISHAT OREOLUWA

OGBOMOSO NORTH

11.

AYANBODE, MARIAM BOLUWATIFE

IBARAPA CENTRAL

12.

OMOTOSO, TAOFIKAT YETUNDE

IBADAN NORTH EAST

13.

ODENIRAN, OPEYEMI ESTHER

IBADAN NORTH

14.

LAWAL, TOHEEB OLANREWAJU

IBADAN SOUTH EAST

15.

AFOLABI, ESTHER IFEKRISTI

SAKI WEST

16.

POPOOLA, BOLUWATIFE ANUOLUWA

IDO

17.

ADELAKUN, SHALLOM OLUWATOYIN

IBADAN SOUTH EAST

18.

OLATUNBOSUN, ELIZABETH PEACE

SAKI EAST

19.

OLADEJI, TAIWO ESTHER

AKINYELE

20.

ADEAGBO, NAHEEM ABIMBOLA

ISEYIN

21.

RAJI, ADEDIWURA BALQIS

ISEYIN

22.

OYELAYO, SHARON ANJOLAOLUWA

AFIJIO

23.

ADEGBOLA, FELICIA ADEOLA

IWAJOWA

24.

GBENRO, OYINDAMOLA JOY

IBADAN NORTH EAST

25.

RAJI SURUROH AMOKE

IBADAN NORTH

26.

OLUDARE, OLUMAYOWA EZEKIEL

OLUYOLE

27.

OLOKO, HIQMAT OLUWAFIKAYOMI

IBADAN SOUTH EAST

28.

OLAYINKA, OLAMIDE PEACE

LAGELU

29.

MUSTAPHA, ABOSEDE GRACE

ONA ARA

30.

AWOTUNDE, BOLA CHRISTIANAH

IBARAPA EAST

31.

ADERIBIGBE, ESTHER OLUWADUNSIN

AKINYELE

32.

ADELEKE, AYOADE EMMANUEL

AKINYELE

33.

TAIWO, GRACE PELUMI

ONA ARA

34.

AYANFEMI, ADEDOYIN TITLOPE

EGEBDA

35.

FATAI, SULIAT OLABISI

IBADAN SOUTH WEST

36.

FALOHUN, VICTORIA OLABISI

ISEYIN

37.

ABDURAHMAN, MUHIBAT OLUWATOBILOBA

ISEYIN

38.

ETUOYE, GLORY OLUWAFEMIRAN

OLUYOLE

S/N

NAMES

STATE/LGAS

39.

RASAK, MARIAM TEJUMOLA

IBARAPA NORTH

40.

OLAYIWOLA, ISMAIL TOHEEB BABATUNDE

AKINYELE

41.

OLAOYE, ISMAIL OLADAYO

IBADAN NORTH

42.

LADEJI, TESLIMAH IBIRONKE

AKINYELE

43.

AYANTOYE, OLUWAMAYOWA PRAISE

OGBOMOSO NORTH

44.

LAWAL, PRAISE OLUWABUKOLA

ATISBO

45.

ADEWUYI, TEMITOPE GLORY

IBARAPA CENTRAL

46.

AKINOLA AKINWUMI SAMUEL

ONDO

47.

FAYEMI, ANUOLUWAPO DAMILOLA

OSUN

48.

ADE-DADA, ANUOLUWA GRACE

EKITI

49.

BABALOLA, FAITH GRACE

KWARA

50.

SALAUDEEN, RAHEEM ADEFOYEKE

OGUN

 

2.         The resumption date for the Nursing Programme is Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019.

Successful candidates are to report at the office of the Registrar, Oyo State College of Nursing

and Midwifery, Eleyele, Ibadan from 8:00am to 4:00pm for registration upon the payment of

Fifteen Thousand Naira (N15,000:00) only as Acceptance Fee into the College Account Number: 0694966574

at any branch of Access Bank PLC. Thereafter, the candidate will take the teller to the Bursary Department

in exchange for receipt which he/she will present at the Admission office of the Office of the Registrar for his/her letter of admission

3.         Upon the receipt of the letter of admission, successful candidates are expected to go back to the

Bursary Department to collect the details of the tuition fees for Year 2019/2020 academic session.

4.         Note that any candidate who fail to pay all the tuition/school fees and other levies as prescribed by the College

on or before Monday, 30th September, 2019 will forfeit the admission for other candidates on the supplementary/waiting list.

5.         For further enquiries, you are advised to visit the Admission office, Office of the Registrar

 

Signed:

Registrar

 

 

 

OYO STATE COLLEGE OF NURSING AND MIDWIFERY, ELEYELE, IBADAN

2019/2020 NURSING SUPPLEMENTARY LIST

S/N

NAMES

STATE/LGAS

1.

HAMED, MEDINAT MOTUNRAYO

IBARAPA NORTH EAST

2.

OLAJIRE, BOSE DEBORAH

IBARAPA NORTH EAST

3.

ADEROJU, GRACE ATINUKE

ISEYIN

4.

FAROUNBI, GBENGA JOSHUA

ATIBA

5.

QOZEEM, ABISOLA

AKINYELE

6.

AJASA, JEREMIAH IYANU

IBARAPA NORTH

7.

FATAI, TAIWO MUINAT

ONA ARA

8.

FALADE, JANET OLUSAYO

ATISBO

9.

HASSAN, ELIZABETH ADEDOYIN

IBADAN NORTH EAST

10.

EMMANUEL, EMIOLA ESTHER

IDO

11.

ENITAN, ABDUL-LATEEF OLAMIDE

IBARAPA CENTRAL

12.

ONYIBE, MERCY OMOSEFE

EDO

13.

OKE, RASHIDAT OPEYEMI

OSUN

14.

OGUNDELE, QAWIYAT YETUNDE

OGUN

15.

ADELEKE, TAJUDEEN OPEYEMI

OSUN

16.

OGUNGBE,VICTOR ADEBAYO

OSUN

17.

BANKOLE, TEMITOPE EMMANUEL

OSUN

18.

ADENIYI, ADESEWA DEBORAH

OSUN

19.

ADEYEMO, JOHN IYANUOLUWA

 

20.

OLAJIRE, TIMILEHIN MERCY

 

21.

SALAMI, TOYIBAT ADENIKE

 

22.

ADEYEMO, PELUMI OLUWANBO

 

23.

POPOOLA, PETER AYOJESU

 

24.

KADARA, OLUMIDE

 

 

The Institution is still awaiting final approval from the Authority on the Supplementary List for clearance.

Candidates involve will be duly communicated at the appropriate time.